Congregations

Retired Pastors:

Pastor Ted Ager

Pastor David Andrea

Pastor Paul Breddin

Pastor James Glesne

Pastor Dan Hart

Pastor Jack Miller

Pastor Paul Weeg

Pastor Solveig Zamzow

Andrew facing the congregation.jpg

Ackley:  Our Saviour’s, Lay Minister Dan Buhs

Avoca:  Trinity, Pastor Eric Meissner

Badger:  Badger Lutheran, Pastor Scott Meier

Boyden:  St. John, Pr. Mark Jamison

Des Moines:  Unity Evangelical, Pastor Donna Joseph; Pastor Diane Joseph

Dorchester:  Waterloo Ridge, Pastor Bill Odermann and Pastor Diane Odermann

Eagle Grove:  Evangelical Lutheran, Pastor Jason Cooper

Eagle Grove:  Samuel Lutheran, Call Process

Ellsworth:  Trinity, Pastor Jon Rollefson 

Emmons, MN:  Emmons, - Pastor Ryan Henkel

Gilmore City:  First, Lay Minister Tracy Nerem

Grafton:  Emmanuel, Call process

Greene:  St. John's (Vilmar), Call process

Gunder:  Marion, Pastor Marshall Hahn

Harlan: Bethlehem, Pastor Ronald Rasmussen

+Huxley:  Shepherd of the Prairie, Lay Minister Scott Licht 

Irwin: St. Paul, Pr. Ronald Rasmussen

Laurens:  Bethany, Pastor Dave Klappenbach

Manchester:  First, Pastor Tony D. Ede

+Monona, Faith:  Pastor Mel Harris

Northwood:  Peace, Pastor Barbara Wills

Palmer:  St. John’s, Lay Minister Marlene Nimke

Plainfield:  St. John, Pastor Kim Thacker

Readlyn: St. Matthew, Pastor Jean Rabary

Readlyn:  Zion, Pastor Jean Rabary

Robins:  Servants of Christ, Pastor Ron Voss

+Rochester, MN:  Emmanuel,  Pastor David Steffenson

Ruthven:  Zion, Lay Minister Eric Patten

St. Ansgar:  First, Pastor Christopher Staley

St. Charles, MN, Trinity, Pastor Douglas Hedman

St. Olaf:  Norway, Pastor Marshall Hahn

Sheldon:  St. Paul, Pastor Dan Baker

Spencer:  Trinity

Strawberry Pt.:  Mission in Christ, Pastor Gary Burkhalter 

Thor:  Ullensvang, Pastor Darryl Landsverk 

Waterville. Old East Paint Creek, Pastor Ken Kimball

Waukon:  Old West Paint Creek, Pastor Ken Kimball

 

 

+ indicates mission congregation

Note:  Click on underlined congregational names to open their websites.